Barcelona, Catalonia. July 2013

Registered participants


The list of registered participants is:

  1. Dominik Thomas Adolf (University of Muenster)
  2. Alessandro Andretta (Universita di Torino)
  3. David Aspero (University of East Anglia, Norwich)
  4. Joan Bagaria (ICREA, University of Barcelona)
  5. Wojciech Bielas (University of Silesia)
  6. Marek Bienias (Institute of Mathematics, Lodz University of Technology)
  7. Aleksander Blaszczyk (University of Silesia)
  8. Will Boney (Carnegie Mellon University)
  9. Piotr Borodulin-Nadzieja (University of Wrocław)
  10. Roger Bosch (Universidad de Oviedo)
  11. Joerg Brendle (Kobe University)
  12. Andrew Brooke-Taylor (Kobe University)
  13. Yong Cheng (University of Muenster)
  14. David Chodounsky (Institute of Mathematics AS CR)
  15. Shani Cohen (University of Cambridge)
  16. Vincenzo Dimonte (Technische Universitat Wien)
  17. Natasha Dobrinen (University of Denver)
  18. Piotr Drygier (University of Wrocław)
  19. Mirna Džamonja (University of East Anglia)
  20. Marton Elekes (Renyi Institute)
  21. Ali Enayat (Gothenburg University)
  22. Ahmad Farhat (University of Wrocław)
  23. Barnabas Farkas (University of Wrocław)
  24. Laura Fontanella (University of Vienna)
  25. Marco Forti (Dipart. di Matematica, Universita di Pisa)
  26. Luz Maria Garcia-Avila (University of Barcelona)
  27. Moti Gitik (Tel Aviv University)
  28. Szymon Głab (Lodz University of Technology)
  29. Charles James Glyn Morgan (UEA)
  30. Gabriele Gulla (University of Roma - Tor Vergata)
  31. Tanmay Inamdar (Universiteit van Amsterdam)
  32. Istvan Juhasz (Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics)
  33. Yurii Khomskii (KGRC, University of Vienna)
  34. Peter Koepke (University of Bonn)
  35. Menachem Kojman (Ben-Gurion University of the Negev)
  36. Adam Krawczyk (University of Warsaw)
  37. Wieslaw Kubis (Academy of Sciences of the Czech Republic)
  38. Jean Ann Larson (University of Florida)
  39. Benedikt Loewe (Universitaet Hamburg, Universiteit van Amsterdam)
  40. Philipp Lucke (Mathematisches Institut, Universitat Bonn)
  41. Menachem Magidor (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)
  42. Maciej Malicki (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences)
  43. Salvador Mancilla (University of Barcelona)
  44. Juan Carlos Martinez (University of Barcelona)
  45. Pierre Matet (University of Caen)
  46. Adrian Richard David Mathias (Universite de la Reunion)
  47. Heike Mildenberger (Universitaet Freiburg)
  48. William Mitchell (University of Florida)
  49. Miguel Angel Mota (University of Toronto)
  50. Janusz Pawlikowski (University of Wrocław)
  51. Michael Rathjen (University of Leeds)
  52. Edoardo Rivello (Scuola Normale Superiore Pisa)
  53. Cristobal Rodriguez Porras (Universite Paris 7, Universidad de los Andes)
  54. Frankiewicz Ryszard (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences)
  55. Marcin Sabok (Polska Akademia Nauk)
  56. Grigor Sargsyan (Rutgers University)
  57. Ralf Schindler (WWU Muenster)
  58. Philipp Schlicht (Universitat Bonn)
  59. David Schrittesser (Universitat Munster)
  60. Petr Simon (Faculty of Mathematics and Physics, Charles University)
  61. Basil Smith (British Logic Colloquium)
  62. Damian Sobota (Wrocław University of Technology)
  63. Lajos Soukup (Alfred Renyi Institute of Mathematics)
  64. Wojciech Stadnicki (University of Wrocław)
  65. Jan Stary (Czech Technical University)
  66. John Steel (UC Berkeley)
  67. Sławomir Szcepaniak (Institute of Mathematics, Polish Academy of Sciences)
  68. Zoltan Szentmiklossy (ELTE, Mathematical Institute)
  69. Simon Thomas (Rutgers University)
  70. Jouko Vaananen (University of Helsinki, University of Amsterdam)
  71. Boban Velickovic (Universite Denis Diderot, Paris)
  72. Matteo Viale (University of Torino)
  73. Zoltan Vidnyanszki (Eotvos Lorand University)
  74. David Virgili (INFTY)
  75. Thilo Weinert (Hausdorff Centre for Mathematics, University of Bonn)
  76. Philip Welch (University of Bristol)
  77. Wolfgang Wohofsky (Vienna University of Technology)
  78. William Hugh Woodin (University of California, Berkeley)
  79. Liuzhen Wu (KGRC, University of Vienna)
  80. Piotr Zakrzewski (University of Warsaw)
  81. Gabriel Zanetti Nunes Fernandes (University of Munster)
  82. Yizheng Zhu (WWU Muenster)

The registered participants are the ones that have already filled the registration form and made the bank transfer to the ESTC account. Remember that there is a limited number of participants, and that the registration is not complete until the bank transfer has been placed. The organisation cannot guarantee a place to non-officially registered participants, even if the pre-registration form has been filled.

If you have made your payment before the date that appears above and you are not in the list of registered participants, please send an email to 4thESTC (at) gmail.com to see if there has been any problem with the bank transfer.